Week 8 Schedule
| Date | Matchup | TNG Pick |
Game Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16 |
#28Manvel (5-1) 2101
|
Alvin Shadow Creek 61% (+4)
|
89.0 |
| 10/16 |
#29Cedar Park (7-0) 2096
|
Cedar Park 54% (+2)
|
88.6 |
| 10/16 |
Klein 56% (+2)
|
88.5 | |
| 10/16 |
#22Dickinson (3-3) 2210
|
Dickinson 70% (+8)
|
87.2 |
| 10/16 |
#24Bridgeland (5-1) 2199
|
Bridgeland 73% (+9)
|
86.5 |
| 10/16 |
#44Rockwall-Heath (4-2) 1987
|
Longview 88% (+19)
|
85.8 |
| 10/16 |
Austin Bowie (5-1) 1816
|
Dripping Springs 80% (+13)
|
83.8 |
| 10/16 |
Klein Oak (2-4) 1730
@Klein Cain (4-2) 1818
|
Klein Cain 59% (+3)
|
83.5 |
| 10/16 |
Lewisville Hebron (4-2) 1854
|
Lewisville 93% (+24)
|
83.1 |
| 10/16 |
Keller (6-0) 1806
|
Southlake Carroll 91% (+22)
|
82.6 |
| 10/16 |
San Antonio East Central (5-1) 1731
@San Antonio Pieper (3-3) 1642
|
San Antonio East Central 59% (+4)
|
82.1 |
| 10/17 |
#49Spring Westfield (4-2) 1956
@Aldine Davis (5-1) 1655
|
Spring Westfield 78% (+12)
|
81.5 |
| 10/16 |
Mansfield Lake Ridge (4-2) 1880
|
North Crowley > 98% (+40)
|
81.3 |
| 10/16 |
#21Coppell (5-1) 2214
@Richardson Lake Highlands (4-2) 1695
|
Coppell 90% (+21)
|
81.1 |
| 10/16 |
Midland Lee (4-3) 1669
@San Angelo Central (4-2) 1566
|
Midland Lee 61% (+4)
|
80.9 |
| 10/17 |
San Antonio Harlan (5-1) 1927
@San Antonio Sotomayor (5-2) 1586
|
San Antonio Harlan 81% (+14)
|
80.3 |
| 10/16 |
Arlington Bowie (3-3) 1586
|
Arlington Martin 83% (+15)
|
80.1 |
| 10/16 |
Clear Springs (2-4) 1518
@Clear Falls (3-3) 1637
|
Clear Falls 62% (+5)
|
80.1 |
| 10/16 |
Cy-Fair 75% (+10)
|
79.7 | |
| 10/16 |
Keller Central (4-2) 1731
@Keller Timber Creek (3-3) 1510
|
Keller Central 72% (+9)
|
79.6 |
| 10/16 |
Aledo 85% (+17)
|
79.5 | |
| 10/16 |
#11Prosper (5-1) 2389
@Dallas Jesuit (4-2) 1660
|
Prosper 95% (+29)
|
79.4 |
| 10/16 |
#4Waxahachie (5-1) 2612
@Red Oak (4-2) 1711
|
Waxahachie 98% (+36)
|
79.2 |
| 10/16 |
Temple (1-6) 1448
@Lake Belton (3-3) 1596
|
Lake Belton 65% (+6)
|
79.0 |
| 10/16 |
Katy Cinco Ranch (3-3) 1510
@Katy Tompkins (3-3) 1870
|
Katy Tompkins 82% (+14)
|
79.0 |
| 10/16 |
Plano (2-4) 1451
@Plano East (4-2) 1678
|
Plano East 72% (+9)
|
78.7 |
| 10/16 |
Flower Mound (5-1) 1720
@Frisco Wakeland (2-4) 1457
|
Flower Mound 75% (+11)
|
78.6 |
| 10/16 |
Forney (2-4) 1531
|
North Forney 89% (+20)
|
78.6 |
| 10/16 |
Conroe (3-3) 1530
|
The Woodlands College Park 90% (+21)
|
78.5 |
| 10/15 |
San Antonio Roosevelt (3-3) 1374
@San Antonio Brandeis (3-3) 1461
|
San Antonio Brandeis 59% (+3)
|
78.1 |
| 10/16 |
Denton Braswell (5-1) 1735
@Flower Mound Marcus (2-4) 1424
|
Denton Braswell 79% (+12)
|
77.9 |
| 10/16 |
Harlingen (4-2) 1428
@PSJA North (5-1) 1798
|
PSJA North 82% (+15)
|
77.7 |
| 10/16 |
South Grand Prairie (4-2) 1730
@Fort Worth Haltom (3-3) 1404
|
South Grand Prairie 80% (+13)
|
77.5 |
| 10/16 |
Houston Memorial (6-0) 1946
@Alief Taylor (6-1) 1457
|
Houston Memorial 89% (+20)
|
77.5 |
| 10/15 |
Fort Worth Boswell (3-3) 1350
@Northwest Eaton (2-4) 1535
|
Northwest Eaton 68% (+7)
|
77.3 |
| 10/15 |
Richmond George Ranch (3-3) 1355
@Cy Springs (2-4) 1559
|
Cy Springs 70% (+8)
|
77.3 |
| 10/15 |
Garland Rowlett (3-3) 1384
@Wylie East (4-2) 1720
|
Wylie East 80% (+13)
|
77.2 |
| 10/16 |
Converse Judson (2-3) 1513
|
Cibolo Steele 95% (+28)
|
77.2 |
| 10/16 |
San Benito (4-2) 1282
@Los Fresnos (3-3) 1360
|
Los Fresnos 58% (+3)
|
76.7 |
| 10/16 |
Aldine Eisenhower (3-3) 1293
@Aldine Nimitz (3-3) 1517
|
Aldine Nimitz 72% (+9)
|
76.3 |
| 10/16 |
Houston Stratford (2-4) 1345
@Houston Lamar (4-2) 1731
|
Houston Lamar 83% (+15)
|
76.3 |
| 10/16 |
Tyler Legacy (2-4) 1413
|
Rockwall 93% (+25)
|
76.1 |
| 10/16 |
Schertz Clemens (4-2) 1479
@San Marcos (0-6) 1255
|
Schertz Clemens 72% (+9)
|
75.7 |
| 10/15 |
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (2-5) 1360
@Georgetown East View (2-4) 1209
|
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 65% (+6)
|
75.3 |
| 10/16 |
Little Elm (3-3) 1426
|
Denton Guyer 97% (+33)
|
75.2 |
| 10/15 |
Pearland Dawson (3-4) 1551
@Pasadena Dobie (2-4) 1248
|
Pearland Dawson 78% (+12)
|
75.2 |
| 10/15 |
Katy Paetow (2-4) 1511
|
Katy > 98% (+43)
|
74.9 |
| 10/15 |
Tomball Memorial (1-5) 1362
@Klein Forest (1-6) 1176
|
Tomball Memorial 69% (+7)
|
74.7 |
| 10/16 |
Katy Morton Ranch (2-4) 1216
@Katy Taylor (5-2) 1540
|
Katy Taylor 80% (+13)
|
74.7 |
| 10/16 |
#33Lake Travis (2-2) 2062
@Round Rock Stony Point (3-4) 1335
|
Lake Travis 95% (+29)
|
74.3 |
| 10/16 |
Pasadena Memorial (3-4) 1123
@Brazoswood (3-3) 1292
|
Brazoswood 67% (+7)
|
73.9 |
| 10/15 |
#2Allen (6-0) 2857
@Prosper Rock Hill (3-3) 1541
|
Allen > 98% (+53)
|
73.8 |
| 10/16 |
Crowley (2-4) 1433
|
Duncanville > 98% (+42)
|
73.8 |
| 10/16 |
Richardson Berkner (2-4) 1624
@Richardson (1-5) 1192
|
Richardson Berkner 86% (+17)
|
73.7 |
| 10/15 |
Wylie 84% (+16)
|
73.7 | |
| 10/16 |
#31Prosper Walnut Grove (5-1) 2079
@McKinney Boyd (2-4) 1298
|
Prosper Walnut Grove 96% (+31)
|
73.4 |
| 10/16 |
El Paso Eastlake (4-2) 1323
@El Paso Coronado (4-3) 1079
|
El Paso Eastlake 74% (+10)
|
72.9 |
| 10/17 |
Alief Hastings (3-4) 1088
@Houston Heights (2-4) 1367
|
Houston Heights 76% (+11)
|
72.9 |
| 10/16 |
San Antonio Madison (4-2) 1423
@San Antonio Churchill (1-5) 1096
|
San Antonio Madison 80% (+13)
|
72.8 |
| 10/16 |
Justin Northwest (0-6) 1148
@Byron Nelson (3-3) 1653
|
Byron Nelson 89% (+20)
|
72.7 |
| 10/16 |
Richmond Foster (2-4) 1233
|
Waller 95% (+29)
|
72.7 |
| 10/16 |
Klein Collins (5-2) 1934
@Magnolia West (2-4) 1221
|
Klein Collins 95% (+29)
|
72.6 |
| 10/16 |
El Paso Eastwood (5-2) 1614
@El Paso Franklin (3-3) 1129
|
El Paso Eastwood 88% (+19)
|
72.5 |
| 10/16 |
McKinney 82% (+15)
|
72.5 | |
| 10/15 |
Eagle Pass (2-4) 1033
@Laredo Johnson (4-2) 1205
|
Laredo Johnson 67% (+7)
|
72.5 |
| 10/16 |
Royse City (1-5) 1569
@Mesquite Horn (0-6) 1116
|
Royse City 87% (+18)
|
72.4 |
| 10/15 |
Katy Seven Lakes (0-6) 1008
@Katy Mayde Creek (1-5) 1114
|
Katy Mayde Creek 61% (+4)
|
72.4 |
| 10/15 |
New Braunfels Canyon (3-3) 1358
@Converse Wagner (1-4) 1053
|
New Braunfels Canyon 78% (+12)
|
72.2 |
| 10/15 |
Weslaco (3-3) 1417
@Edinburg Economedes (2-4) 1062
|
Weslaco 82% (+14)
|
72.1 |
| 10/16 |
Irving MacArthur (3-3) 1027
@Grand Prairie (3-3) 962
|
Irving MacArthur 57% (+3)
|
71.9 |
| 10/16 |
Dallas Skyline (1-5) 1071
@Mansfield (2-4) 1536
|
Mansfield 88% (+19)
|
71.7 |
| 10/15 |
Spring (2-4) 1061
@Aldine MacArthur (4-2) 943
|
Spring 62% (+5)
|
71.4 |
| 10/16 |
Richardson Pearce (0-6) 1004
@Plano West (2-4) 1342
|
Plano West 80% (+14)
|
71.3 |
| 10/16 |
Clear Creek (1-5) 1150
|
Deer Park > 98% (+38)
|
69.9 |
| 10/16 |
Laredo United (3-2) 1549
@Laredo United South (2-4) 988
|
Laredo United 91% (+22)
|
69.8 |
| 10/17 |
#18San Antonio Johnson (5-0) 2290
@San Antonio Clark (1-5) 1197
|
San Antonio Johnson > 98% (+44)
|
69.7 |
| 10/16 |
PSJA (2-4) 934
@Brownsville Veterans Memorial (4-2) 1432
|
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 89% (+20)
|
69.3 |
| 10/16 |
Conroe Oak Ridge (1-5) 1070
|
Willis > 98% (+39)
|
68.5 |
| 10/16 |
Round Rock Westwood (1-6) 1059
|
Round Rock > 98% (+38)
|
68.3 |
| 10/16 |
Edinburg Vela (5-1) 1690
@La Joya (3-3) 963
|
Edinburg Vela 95% (+29)
|
68.3 |
| 10/15 |
Houston Bellaire (1-6) 735
@Alief Elsik (1-5) 920
|
Alief Elsik 68% (+7)
|
67.9 |
| 10/16 |
Granbury (2-4) 838
@Weatherford (4-2) 1393
|
Weatherford 91% (+22)
|
67.4 |
| 10/16 |
Alvin (0-6) 677
@Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-6) 637
|
Alvin 54% (+2)
|
67.0 |
| 10/16 |
Round Rock McNeil (0-7) 1099
|
Austin Westlake > 98% (+49)
|
67.0 |
| 10/17 |
San Antonio Southwest (1-4) 791
@Laredo Alexander (4-2) 1319
|
Laredo Alexander 90% (+21)
|
66.8 |
| 10/16 |
Arlington Lamar (3-3) 1461
@Arlington Sam Houston (3-3) 813
|
Arlington Lamar 94% (+26)
|
66.4 |
| 10/16 |
San Antonio Marshall (1-5) 693
@San Antonio O’Connor (3-3) 1131
|
San Antonio O’Connor 86% (+18)
|
65.9 |
| 10/15 |
El Paso Montwood (0-7) 569
@El Paso Socorro (2-3) 552
|
El Paso Montwood 52% (+1)
|
65.8 |
| 10/16 |
Clear Lake (2-4) 1116
@Clear Brook (1-5) 686
|
Clear Lake 86% (+17)
|
65.8 |
| 10/16 |
#46Cy Falls (5-1) 1967
@Jersey Village (1-5) 923
|
Cy Falls > 98% (+42)
|
65.4 |
| 10/16 |
Austin High (1-5) 1184
@Austin Del Valle (1-5) 681
|
Austin High 89% (+20)
|
65.2 |
| 10/15 |
San Antonio Lee (3-3) 836
@San Antonio Reagan (3-2) 1744
|
San Antonio Reagan 98% (+36)
|
64.9 |
| 10/16 |
Killeen Chaparral (2-4) 920
|
Waco Midway > 98% (+45)
|
64.8 |
| 10/16 |
Del Rio (0-6) 547
@San Antonio Southwest Legacy (2-3) 856
|
San Antonio Southwest Legacy 78% (+12)
|
64.3 |
| 10/16 |
Odessa (2-5) 906
|
Odessa Permian > 98% (+46)
|
64.2 |
| 10/15 |
Cy Woods 98% (+37)
|
64.0 | |
| 10/16 |
Hutto > 98% (+44)
|
62.8 | |
| 10/16 |
Garland Sachse (6-0) 1785
@North Garland (1-5) 760
|
Garland Sachse > 98% (+41)
|
62.7 |
| 10/16 |
Edinburg (4-2) 874
@Edinburg North (0-6) 447
|
Edinburg 86% (+17)
|
61.9 |
| 10/16 |
Conroe Grand Oaks (4-2) 1841
@Conroe Caney Creek (2-4) 745
|
Conroe Grand Oaks > 98% (+44)
|
61.8 |
| 10/16 |
San Antonio Stevens (2-5) 800
|
San Antonio Brennan > 98% (+49)
|
61.8 |
| 10/15 |
Bryan (1-6) 761
@Killeen Harker Heights (4-2) 1909
|
Killeen Harker Heights > 98% (+46)
|
61.7 |
| 10/15 |
San Antonio Warren (4-3) 1317
@San Antonio Holmes (1-5) 523
|
San Antonio Warren 97% (+32)
|
60.3 |
| 10/17 |
Cy Ranch > 98% (+55)
|
60.1 | |
| 10/17 |
Cy Ridge (3-3) 644
@Langham Creek (5-1) 1754
|
Langham Creek > 98% (+44)
|
59.9 |
| 10/16 |
Irving (0-6) 436
@Hurst Bell (3-3) 1286
|
Hurst Bell 97% (+34)
|
58.3 |
| 10/15 |
South Garland (2-4) 442
@Garland Lakeview Centennial (2-4) 1348
|
Garland Lakeview Centennial 98% (+36)
|
57.9 |
| 10/16 |
Buda Johnson (2-5) 1279
@Austin Akins (1-5) 282
|
Buda Johnson > 98% (+40)
|
53.8 |
| 10/16 |
Euless Trinity (4-2) 1869
@Irving Nimitz (1-5) 325
|
Euless Trinity > 98% (+62)
|
49.4 |
| 10/15 |
Cleveland (2-4) 465
|
The Woodlands > 98% (+74)
|
49.4 |
| 10/15 |
Aldine (0-6) 143
@Spring Dekaney (3-3) 1327
|
Spring Dekaney > 98% (+47)
|
48.7 |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||
No matchups match your search.














































































































