Week 3 Scores
Model · Week 3112/148 correct model picks·75.7%·Brier 0.164
| Date | Matchup | TNG Pick |
Game Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 |
DeSoto 252521
|
Duncanville 53% (+1)
|
95.7 |
| 9/12 |
@South Oak Cliff 250021
|
Galena Park North Shore 73% (+9)
|
94.6 |
| 9/10 |
|
Waxahachie 68% (+7)
|
94.2 |
| 9/11 |
|
North Crowley 78% (+12)
|
92.9 |
| 9/11 |
|
Prosper 51% (+0)
|
92.8 |
| 9/11 |
@Ruston (LA) 230036
|
Longview 55% (+2)
|
92.3 |
| 9/11 |
|
Allen 86% (+17)
|
92.0 |
| 9/11 |
|
Humble Atascocita 66% (+6)
|
91.2 |
| 9/11 |
|
Lake Travis 61% (+4)
|
90.5 |
| 9/11 |
|
Sheldon CE King 79% (+13)
|
88.1 |
| 9/10 |
|
Fort Bend Ridge Point 80% (+13)
|
87.8 |
| 9/11 |
|
Waco Midway 58% (+3)
|
86.9 |
| 9/10 |
Melissa 188441
|
Melissa 50% (+0) | 86.1 |
| 9/11 |
Lancaster 194334
|
North Forney 85% (+16)
|
85.4 |
| 9/11 |
Klein 56% (+2)
|
85.4 | |
| 9/10 |
|
Willis 81% (+14)
|
85.3 |
| 9/11 |
|
Aledo 67% (+7)
|
85.1 |
| 9/10 |
@Frisco Reedy 18509
|
Prosper Walnut Grove 69% (+8)
|
84.9 |
| 9/11 |
@Denton Ryan 186314
|
Lewisville 82% (+15)
|
84.4 |
| 9/10 |
Langham Creek (5-1) 176014
|
Conroe Grand Oaks 52% (+1)
|
84.2 |
| 9/11 |
|
Deer Park 70% (+8)
|
84.2 |
| 9/11 |
|
Dripping Springs 83% (+15)
|
84.2 |
| 9/11 |
Byron Nelson (3-3) 178546
|
Rockwall-Heath 69% (+7)
|
83.9 |
| 9/11 |
Huntsville 175030
|
Huntsville 51% (+1) | 83.8 |
| 9/11 |
|
Cy Falls 72% (+9)
|
83.7 |
| 9/11 |
Plano East (4-2) 168413
|
South Grand Prairie 60% (+4)
|
82.7 |
| 9/11 |
Buda Hays Consolidated (4-3) 168935
|
Killeen Harker Heights 70% (+8)
|
82.4 |
| 9/11 |
@Liberty Hill 170814
|
Austin Vandegrift 82% (+14)
|
82.1 |
| 9/11 |
San Antonio Pieper (3-3) 163849
|
San Antonio Pieper 53% (+1)
|
81.8 |
| 9/11 |
Fort Bend Marshall 164814
|
Fort Bend Marshall 55% (+2) | 81.7 |
| 9/11 |
Richardson Berkner (2-4) 159223
|
Lewisville Hebron 58% (+3)
|
81.4 |
| 9/11 |
Cy Springs (2-4) 165124
|
Cy-Fair 78% (+12)
|
81.4 |
| 9/10 |
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (2-5) 156123
|
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 51% (+1)
|
81.2 |
| 9/11 |
Red Oak 68% (+7)
|
80.8 | |
| 9/11 |
Mansfield Lake Ridge (4-2) 182544
|
Mansfield Lake Ridge 73% (+10)
|
80.7 |
| 9/11 |
@Abilene 160929
|
Odessa Permian 81% (+14)
|
80.6 |
| 9/11 |
Royse City (1-5) 155042
|
Wylie East 65% (+6)
|
80.5 |
| 9/11 |
Fort Worth Boswell (3-3) 152624
|
Flower Mound 59% (+4)
|
80.4 |
| 9/11 |
Schertz Clemens (4-2) 151825
@New Braunfels 151214
|
Schertz Clemens 51% (+0)
|
80.4 |
| 9/10 |
PSJA North (5-1) 175840
|
PSJA North 70% (+8)
|
80.3 |
| 9/11 |
Mansfield Timberview 160060
|
Mansfield Timberview 59% (+4) | 80.1 |
| 9/10 |
Fort Bend Elkins (2-5) 149835
|
Clear Falls 60% (+4)
|
79.9 |
| 9/11 |
Alief Taylor (6-1) 146838
|
Alief Taylor 51% (+0)
|
79.6 |
| 9/11 |
Denton Braswell (5-1) 155513
|
Denton Braswell 60% (+4)
|
79.4 |
| 9/11 |
McKinney (1-5) 153128
|
McKinney 57% (+3)
|
79.4 |
| 9/11 |
Garland Lakeview Centennial (2-4) 144221
@McKinney North 148331
|
McKinney North 54% (+2) | 79.3 |
| 9/11 |
San Antonio Madison (4-2) 143724
|
San Marcos 50% (+0)
|
79.3 |
| 9/11 |
Abilene Cooper 145028
|
San Angelo Central 60% (+4)
|
79.2 |
| 9/11 |
Waller 85% (+17)
|
79.2 | |
| 9/10 |
Garland Rowlett (3-3) 142136
|
Frisco Wakeland 55% (+2)
|
78.9 |
| 9/11 |
Laredo United (3-2) 14480
|
San Antonio Reagan 66% (+6)
|
78.9 |
| 9/11 |
Prosper Rock Hill (3-3) 144021
|
Northwest Eaton 65% (+6)
|
78.8 |
| 9/11 |
Round Rock McNeil (0-7) 14113
|
Leander Rouse 54% (+2)
|
78.8 |
| 9/10 |
New Braunfels Canyon (3-3) 144620
|
San Antonio Brandeis 69% (+8)
|
78.8 |
| 9/11 |
@Dayton 150820
|
Barbers Hill 85% (+17)
|
78.7 |
| 9/11 |
|
The Woodlands 87% (+18)
|
78.6 |
| 9/11 |
Katy Paetow (2-4) 14917
|
Katy Jordan 84% (+16)
|
78.5 |
| 9/12 |
Fort Bend Bush (1-6) 139327
|
Aldine Davis 63% (+5)
|
78.2 |
| 9/10 |
Tomball Memorial (1-5) 147717
|
Klein Collins 88% (+19)
|
78.0 |
| 9/11 |
Crowley (2-4) 142321
|
Arlington Martin 78% (+12)
|
77.9 |
| 9/11 |
Converse Judson (2-3) 141527
|
Austin Bowie 76% (+11)
|
77.9 |
| 9/11 |
Strake Jesuit (2-5) 157614
|
Strake Jesuit 69% (+8)
|
77.8 |
| 9/11 |
Forney (2-4) 155814
|
Forney 68% (+7)
|
77.7 |
| 9/10 |
|
Katy > 98% (+38)
|
77.6 |
| 9/10 |
Mansfield 71% (+9)
|
77.4 | |
| 9/11 |
Hutto (5-2) 173964
|
Hutto 81% (+14)
|
77.3 |
| 9/11 |
Richmond Foster (2-4) 13720
|
Fort Bend Hightower 76% (+11)
|
77.3 |
| 9/11 |
Midland Lee (4-3) 176348
|
Midland Lee 82% (+15)
|
77.2 |
| 9/10 |
McKinney Boyd (2-4) 134527
|
Keller 79% (+12)
|
76.7 |
| 9/11 |
San Antonio East Central (5-1) 146320
|
San Antonio East Central 67% (+7)
|
76.5 |
| 9/11 |
Hurst Bell (3-3) 133811
|
Garland Sachse 83% (+15)
|
76.3 |
| 9/10 |
Mesquite Horn (0-6) 131428
|
Wylie 77% (+11)
|
76.3 |
| 9/11 |
Round Rock Westwood (1-6) 131326
|
Round Rock Westwood 56% (+2)
|
76.3 |
| 9/10 |
Arlington Lamar (3-3) 147633
|
Arlington Lamar 71% (+8)
|
75.9 |
| 9/11 |
Garland (2-4) 13067
@Marshall 164842
|
Marshall 81% (+14) | 75.9 |
| 9/10 |
Aldine Nimitz (3-3) 14447
|
Cy Ranch 96% (+30)
|
75.9 |
| 9/11 |
El Paso Eastwood (5-2) 15267
@Corner Canyon (UT) 250052
|
Corner Canyon (UT) > 98% (+39) | 75.8 |
| 9/11 |
Fort Worth Haltom (3-3) 124912
|
Arlington Bowie 77% (+12)
|
75.3 |
| 9/11 |
Mesquite 119135
|
Tyler Legacy 58% (+3)
|
75.3 |
| 9/10 |
Katy Taylor (5-2) 119435
|
Katy Mayde Creek 62% (+5)
|
75.2 |
| 9/11 |
Keller Timber Creek (3-3) 14037
|
Coppell 96% (+31)
|
75.1 |
| 9/11 |
Magnolia (3-4) 178655
|
Magnolia 88% (+19)
|
75.1 |
| 9/11 |
Amarillo 168017
|
Amarillo 85% (+17) | 75.0 |
| 9/12 |
Clear Springs (2-4) 158313
|
Clear Springs 82% (+15)
|
74.5 |
| 9/11 |
Los Fresnos (3-3) 151154
@McAllen Memorial 118720
|
Los Fresnos 79% (+13)
|
74.2 |
| 9/10 |
Azle 113749
|
Azle 55% (+2) | 73.8 |
| 9/11 |
Katy Morton Ranch (2-4) 12027
|
Katy Cinco Ranch 88% (+19)
|
73.7 |
| 9/12 |
San Antonio Taft (4-3) 12837
|
San Antonio Brennan 95% (+28)
|
73.6 |
| 9/10 |
Kerrville Tivy 131877
|
Kerrville Tivy 71% (+9) | 73.4 |
| 9/11 |
Waco University 112921
|
Waco University 59% (+3) | 73.0 |
| 9/11 |
San Benito (4-2) 12117
|
San Benito 65% (+6)
|
73.0 |
| 9/10 |
|
Pearland > 98% (+39)
|
72.9 |
| 9/11 |
Harlingen (4-2) 154338
|
Harlingen 85% (+17)
|
72.8 |
| 9/12 |
San Antonio Jay 10416
|
San Antonio Roosevelt 66% (+7)
|
72.7 |
| 9/12 |
Cy Lakes 79% (+13)
|
72.4 | |
| 9/10 |
Mission Veterans Memorial 110626
|
Weslaco 87% (+18)
|
72.2 |
| 9/11 |
New Caney West Fork 126021
|
New Caney West Fork 74% (+10) | 71.8 |
| 9/11 |
San Antonio Southwest Legacy (2-3) 10267
@South San Antonio 9507
|
San Antonio Southwest Legacy 58% (+3)
|
71.7 |
| 9/11 |
El Paso Franklin (3-3) 112417
@El Paso Andress 96020
|
El Paso Franklin 67% (+7)
|
71.5 |
| 9/11 |
Klein Forest (1-6) 118919
|
Tomball 97% (+33)
|
71.3 |
| 9/11 |
Richardson Pearce (0-6) 107014
|
Flower Mound Marcus 91% (+22)
|
71.1 |
| 9/11 |
New Caney Porter 117027
|
New Caney Porter 71% (+9) | 71.1 |
| 9/11 |
Jarrell 165032
|
Jarrell 92% (+23) | 70.9 |
| 9/10 |
Lamar Consolidated 13437
|
Lamar Consolidated 82% (+14) | 70.8 |
| 9/11 |
Grand Prairie (3-3) 95336
|
Dallas Skyline 80% (+13)
|
70.6 |
| 9/11 |
Liberty Hill Legacy Ranch 90015
|
Georgetown East View 69% (+8)
|
70.4 |
| 9/10 |
McAllen 141235
|
McAllen 86% (+17) | 70.4 |
| 9/11 |
UANL (Mex) 100049
|
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 89% (+20)
|
70.3 |
| 9/11 |
Houston Stratford (2-4) 134633
|
Houston Stratford 84% (+16)
|
70.2 |
| 9/11 |
Carrollton Newman Smith 90020
|
Princeton 76% (+11)
|
70.0 |
| 9/11 |
Pflugerville 112262
|
Pflugerville 75% (+10) | 69.6 |
| 9/11 |
Edinburg Economedes (2-4) 105138
@Mission 85013
|
Edinburg Economedes 70% (+8)
|
69.6 |
| 9/11 |
Conroe Oak Ridge (1-5) 109535
@Montgomery 196542
|
Montgomery 97% (+35) | 69.5 |
| 9/11 |
Fort Worth Paschal 86818
|
Weatherford 80% (+13)
|
69.3 |
| 9/11 |
Clear Creek (1-5) 111547
|
Clear Creek 76% (+11)
|
69.2 |
| 9/11 |
Keller Central (4-2) 161155
@Carrollton Creekview 93514
|
Keller Central 94% (+27)
|
68.2 |
| 9/11 |
Bryan (1-6) 90314
@Waco 7440
|
Bryan 66% (+6)
|
68.2 |
| 9/11 |
Killeen Ellison 120826
|
Killeen Ellison 83% (+15) | 68.2 |
| 9/11 |
Fort Bend Austin (1-6) 91321
|
Cy Woods 94% (+26)
|
68.1 |
| 9/11 |
El Paso Burges 70617
|
El Paso Coronado 58% (+3)
|
68.0 |
| 9/12 |
|
Manvel > 98% (+43)
|
67.9 |
| 9/10 |
El Paso Hanks 89544
|
El Paso Pebble Hills 95% (+29)
|
67.3 |
| 9/11 |
Laredo United South (2-4) 92219
@Castroville Medina Valley 170530
|
Castroville Medina Valley 96% (+31) | 67.3 |
| 9/10 |
Aldine Eisenhower (3-3) 129928
@Baytown Lee 80014
|
Aldine Eisenhower 89% (+20)
|
67.2 |
| 9/12 |
Cy Creek 74% (+10)
|
67.2 | |
| 9/11 |
Denton 125949
|
Denton 88% (+19) | 67.0 |
| 9/12 |
San Antonio Marshall (1-5) 7557
|
San Antonio Warren 88% (+19)
|
66.7 |
| 9/11 |
Cy Ridge (3-3) 63735
|
Clear Brook 64% (+6)
|
66.6 |
| 9/11 |
El Paso Americas 90035
|
El Paso Americas 74% (+10) | 66.3 |
| 9/10 |
San Antonio Lee (3-3) 87716
@San Antonio MacArthur 6453
|
San Antonio Lee 73% (+9)
|
66.3 |
| 9/11 |
Cleburne 6140
|
Arlington Sam Houston 66% (+6)
|
66.2 |
| 9/10 |
Houston Westside (0-7) 6447
|
Alief Elsik 76% (+11)
|
66.0 |
| 9/11 |
Austin Akins (1-5) 7760
|
Austin Akins 67% (+7)
|
66.0 |
| 9/11 |
Brownsville Hanna 67252
|
Brownsville Hanna 59% (+4) | 66.0 |
| 9/11 |
Del Rio (0-6) 6757
|
Converse Wagner 84% (+16)
|
65.9 |
| 9/11 |
Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-6) 7017
|
Brazoswood 92% (+23)
|
65.0 |
| 9/10 |
Brownsville Pace 60021
|
La Joya 81% (+14)
|
64.9 |
| 9/11 |
Odessa (2-5) 9570
|
San Antonio Johnson > 98% (+53)
|
63.8 |
| 9/11 |
Granbury 78% (+12)
|
63.7 | |
| 9/11 |
Alvin (0-6) 69517
|
Pearland Dawson 96% (+30)
|
63.6 |
| 9/10 |
|
San Antonio Harlan > 98% (+43)
|
63.4 |
| 9/10 |
Irving Nimitz (1-5) 45314
|
Irving Nimitz 57% (+3)
|
63.1 |
| 9/11 |
San Antonio Alamo Heights 188042
|
San Antonio Alamo Heights > 98% (+44) | 62.7 |
| 9/12 |
|
Fulshear > 98% (+46)
|
62.6 |
| 9/11 |
San Antonio Sotomayor (5-2) 151635
|
San Antonio Sotomayor 98% (+37)
|
60.8 |
| 9/11 |
El Paso Socorro (2-3) 52655
@El Paso Horizon 25021
|
El Paso Socorro 76% (+11)
|
59.7 |
| 9/10 |
Eagle Pass Winn 44349
|
Laredo Johnson 95% (+28)
|
59.7 |
| 9/11 |
|
Houston Memorial > 98% (+50)
|
59.2 |
| 9/11 |
Edinburg (4-2) 108632
@PSJA Memorial 40014
|
Edinburg 95% (+27)
|
59.0 |
| 9/10 |
Cleveland (2-4) 5286
@Montgomery Lake Creek 167570
|
Montgomery Lake Creek > 98% (+46) | 57.4 |
| 9/10 |
Aldine (0-6) 1737
|
Conroe Caney Creek 90% (+21)
|
56.2 |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||
No matchups match your search.





























































































































