District Standings & Projections
Region I Top 10
| Rk | Team | OVR/ Elo | Dist / Proj | Record | SOS | PPG | PAPG | Last Wk | This Wk | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | -1 |
|
Eagles
|
97.1
2857
|
Div 1
|
6-0 |
2129
(#3)
|
53.0 | 13.2 | W 70-3 vs McKinney | #111 Prosper Rock Hill |
| 9 | 8 |
|
Fighting Farmers
|
91
2457
|
Div 1
|
3-3 |
1901
(#16)
|
45.7 | 14.2 | W 42-7 vs Denton Guyer | #60 Lewisville Hebron |
| 11 | 1 |
|
Eagles
|
90
2389
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
2091
(#6)
|
50.3 | 34.8 | W 63-12 vs Prosper Rock Hill | #91 Dallas Jesuit |
| 14 |
|
Dragons
|
89.6
2362
|
Div 2
|
4-2 |
1934
(#13)
|
34.5 | 26.5 | W 44-7 vs Justin Northwest | #66 Keller | |
| 19 | -9 |
|
Wildcats
|
87.9
2248
|
Div 2
|
4-2 |
1996
(#9)
|
32.5 | 21.5 | L 7-42 vs Lewisville | #139 Little Elm |
| 21 |
|
Cowboys
|
87.4
2214
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
1637
(#71)
|
42.5 | 13.0 | W 26-10 vs Plano | #86 Richardson Lake Highlands | |
| 31 | -4 |
|
Wildcats
|
85.3
2078
|
Div 2
|
5-1 |
1676
(#59)
|
46.2 | 24.2 | L 49-50 vs Dallas Jesuit | #163 McKinney Boyd |
| 32 | 12 |
|
Panthers
|
85.1
2062
|
Div 1
|
7-0 |
1748
(#43)
|
39.6 | 19.3 | W 42-10 vs Midland Lee | #215 Odessa |
| 45 | 5 |
|
Bearcats
|
83.8
1975
|
Div 2
|
3-3 |
1777
(#33)
|
31.2 | 17.2 | W 45-7 vs Arlington Bowie | #108 Arlington |
| 48 | -2 |
|
Warriors
|
83.6
1961
|
Div 1
|
6-0 |
1448
(#136)
|
42.7 | 20.8 | W 63-14 vs Arlington Sam Houston | #101 Arlington Bowie |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
District 1-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
84 |
Spartans
|
79.8
1710
|
6-1 | 3-0 | 37.6 | 22.6 | 5.8-0.1 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
98 |
Troopers
|
78.3
1614
|
5-2 | 2-1 | 43.3 | 20.6 | 4.9-1.1 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
160 |
Falcons
|
73.9
1323
|
4-2 | 0-2 | 34.7 | 41.3 | 3.4-2.6 | 88% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
186 |
Cougars
|
71
1129
|
3-3 | 2-0 | 30.7 | 23.2 | 3-3 | 68.8% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
196 |
Thunderbirds
|
70.2
1079
|
4-3 | 2-1 | 26.1 | 26.0 | 2.8-3.2 | 43.2% | — |
| 6 |
|
239 |
Bulldogs
|
62.3
552
|
2-3 | 0-2 | 30.2 | 31.8 | 0.5-5.5 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
238 |
Rams
|
62.5
569
|
0-7 | 0-3 | 15.1 | 43.4 | 0.6-5.4 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 2-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
32 |
Panthers
|
85.1
2062
|
7-0 | 1-0 | 39.6 | 19.3 | 3.7-0.3 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
89 |
Bulldogs
|
79.2
1670
|
4-3 | 1-0 | 29.9 | 18.4 | 2.3-1.7 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
90 |
Rebels
|
79.2
1669
|
4-3 | 0-1 | 34.6 | 31.3 | 2.1-1.9 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
105 |
Bobcats
|
77.6
1566
|
4-2 | 0-0 | 33.2 | 25.8 | 1.8-2.2 | 96.5% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
215 |
Bronchos
|
67.6
906
|
2-5 | 0-1 | 21.7 | 29.4 | 0.1-3.9 | 5.5% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 3-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
48 |
Warriors
|
83.6
1961
|
6-0 | 3-0 | 42.7 | 20.8 | 6.6-0.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
45 |
Bearcats
|
83.8
1975
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 31.2 | 17.2 | 5.7-1.3 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
101 |
Volunteers
|
77.9
1586
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 23.7 | 28.3 | 4.3-2.6 | 87.3% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
108 |
Colts
|
77.5
1558
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 37.7 | 26.3 | 3.5-3.5 | 56.6% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
145 |
Kangaroos
|
75
1393
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 31.8 | 26.8 | 3.6-3.4 | 48.1% | — |
| 6 |
|
129 |
Vikings
|
76
1461
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 28.3 | 28.7 | 3.1-3.9 | 9.4% | — |
| 7 |
|
219 |
Pirates
|
66.6
838
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 30.2 | 40.5 | 0.7-6.3 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
221 |
Texans
|
66.2
813
|
3-3 | 0-3 | 25.7 | 32.2 | 0.6-6.4 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 4-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
14 |
Dragons
|
89.6
2362
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 34.5 | 26.5 | 6.8-0.2 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
66 |
Indians
|
81.2
1806
|
6-0 | 3-0 | 51.5 | 34.3 | 5.4-1.6 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
78 |
Chargers
|
80.1
1731
|
4-2 | 1-2 | 36.2 | 24.3 | 3.9-3.1 | 79.4% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
93 |
Bobcats
|
78.9
1653
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 33.8 | 43.5 | 3.4-3.6 | 53.8% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
114 |
Eagles
|
77.1
1535
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 22.3 | 31.5 | 3.3-3.7 | 34.5% | — |
| 6 |
|
122 |
Falcons
|
76.8
1510
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 24.0 | 37.3 | 3.1-3.9 | 29.7% | — |
| 7 |
|
154 |
Pioneers
|
74.3
1350
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 37.7 | 29.8 | 1.7-5.3 | 3.2% | — |
| 8 |
|
184 |
Texans
|
71.3
1148
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 22.2 | 34.2 | 0.4-6.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 5-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
9 |
Fighting Farmers
|
91
2457
|
3-3 | 3-0 | 45.7 | 14.2 | 6.8-0.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
19 |
Wildcats
|
87.9
2248
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 32.5 | 21.5 | 5.7-1.3 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
60 |
Hawks
|
81.9
1854
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 25.3 | 26.2 | 4.5-2.5 | 87.7% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
75 |
Bengals
|
80.2
1736
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 30.8 | 26.7 | 4-3 | 84.9% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
81 |
Jaguars
|
79.9
1720
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 31.2 | 16.2 | 3.2-3.8 | 24% | — |
| 6 |
|
131 |
Wolverines
|
76
1457
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 16.3 | 35.0 | 1.6-5.4 | 3.1% | — |
| 7 |
|
140 |
Marauders
|
75.5
1424
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 23.0 | 36.5 | 1.2-5.8 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
139 |
Lobos
|
75.5
1426
|
3-3 | 0-3 | 29.8 | 24.2 | 1-6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 6-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
2 |
Eagles
|
97.1
2857
|
6-0 | 3-0 | 53.0 | 13.2 | 7-0 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
11 |
Eagles
|
90
2389
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 50.3 | 34.8 | 5.7-1.3 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
91 |
Rangers
|
79
1660
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 35.5 | 32.3 | 4.4-2.6 | 85.5% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
31 |
Wildcats
|
85.3
2078
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 46.2 | 24.2 | 4.2-2.8 | > 98% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
111 |
Blue Hawks
|
77.2
1541
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 19.5 | 31.2 | 2.9-4.2 | 10.2% | — |
| 6 |
|
130 |
Lions
|
76
1457
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 23.2 | 45.3 | 2.2-4.8 | 5.3% | — |
| 7 |
|
163 |
Broncos
|
73.6
1298
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 21.7 | 24.5 | 1.4-5.6 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
194 |
Panthers
|
70.4
1089
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 19.3 | 32.7 | 0.3-6.7 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 7-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
21 |
Cowboys
|
87.4
2214
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 42.5 | 13.0 | 6.8-0.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
86 |
Wildcats
|
79.6
1695
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 30.5 | 26.5 | 5.5-1.5 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
88 |
Panthers
|
79.3
1678
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 32.2 | 18.7 | 4.3-2.7 | 87.2% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
97 |
Rams
|
78.5
1624
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 27.0 | 27.0 | 3.9-3.1 | 76.1% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
133 |
Wildcats
|
75.9
1451
|
2-4 | 2-1 | 22.2 | 28.5 | 3.5-3.5 | 33.9% | — |
| 6 |
|
157 |
Wolves
|
74.2
1342
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 20.5 | 24.5 | 2.4-4.6 | 3.4% | — |
| 7 |
|
206 |
Mustangs
|
69.1
1004
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 12.0 | 38.0 | 0.6-6.4 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
179 |
Eagles
|
72
1192
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 20.8 | 40.5 | 1-6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 8-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
58 |
Trojans
|
82.2
1869
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 30.5 | 19.3 | 6.8-0.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
79 |
Warriors
|
80.1
1730
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 30.2 | 20.2 | 5.6-1.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
144 |
Buffaloes
|
75.2
1404
|
3-3 | 3-0 | 31.3 | 19.7 | 5.2-1.9 | > 98% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
166 |
Blue Raiders
|
73.4
1286
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 28.5 | 15.0 | 3.9-3.1 | 84% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
204 |
Cardinals
|
69.5
1027
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 28.2 | 29.3 | 2.9-4.1 | 16.7% | — |
| 6 |
|
209 |
Gophers
|
68.5
962
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 14.8 | 27.3 | 2.4-4.6 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
246 |
Tigers
|
60.5
436
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 8.2 | 54.7 | 0.8-6.2 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
247 |
Vikings
|
58.9
325
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 21.0 | 33.0 | 0.4-6.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
Region II Top 10
| Rk | Team | OVR/ Elo | Dist / Proj | Record | SOS | PPG | PAPG | Last Wk | This Wk | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 |
|
Panthers
|
97.5
2885
|
Div 2
|
6-0 |
2280
(#1)
|
38.5 | 15.2 | W 42-17 vs Waxahachie | #56 Mansfield Lake Ridge |
| 4 |
|
Indians
|
93.4
2612
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
1998
(#8)
|
47.3 | 25.2 | L 17-42 vs North Crowley | #83 Red Oak | |
| 7 |
|
Panthers
|
91.5
2485
|
Div 1
|
3-3 |
2112
(#5)
|
29.7 | 18.0 | W 45-7 vs Mansfield | #135 Crowley | |
| 8 | 1 |
|
Lobos
|
91.1
2462
|
Div 2
|
5-1 |
1918
(#14)
|
48.2 | 21.0 | W 56-49 vs Rockwall | #44 Rockwall-Heath |
| 17 | 5 |
|
Highlanders
|
88.9
2314
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
1757
(#38)
|
47.3 | 17.2 | W 54-14 vs Willis | #242 Cleveland |
| 27 | 11 |
|
Bearkats
|
85.9
2118
|
Div 1
|
7-0 |
1472
(#128)
|
35.3 | 9.3 | W 37-14 vs Klein Cain | #35 Tomball |
| 35 | 22 |
|
Cougars
|
85
2056
|
Div 2
|
5-1 |
1580
(#90)
|
38.8 | 15.8 | W 36-14 vs Klein Collins | #27 Klein |
| 36 | 1 |
|
Cavaliers
|
84.9
2049
|
Div 2
|
3-3 |
1846
(#23)
|
36.0 | 30.2 | W 56-0 vs Cleveland | #116 Conroe |
| 37 | 5 |
|
Falcons
|
84.8
2041
|
Div 2
|
1-4 |
1975
(#11)
|
38.0 | 40.6 | W 63-21 vs Tyler Legacy | #115 Forney |
| 38 | -3 |
|
Yellowjackets
|
84.8
2040
|
Div 1
|
4-2 |
1879
(#18)
|
50.2 | 45.2 | L 49-56 vs Longview | #143 Tyler Legacy |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
District 9-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
69 |
Mustangs
|
80.9
1785
|
6-0 | 3-0 | 43.7 | 19.5 | 6.3-0.7 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
81 |
Raiders
|
79.9
1720
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 44.8 | 22.2 | 6.1-0.9 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
103 |
Pirates
|
77.7
1571
|
4-2 | 1-2 | 43.3 | 30.8 | 4.5-2.5 | 95.7% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
146 |
Eagles
|
74.8
1384
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 31.8 | 26.2 | 4.2-2.9 | 89.4% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
155 |
Patriots
|
74.3
1348
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 25.3 | 28.0 | 3.2-3.8 | 9.6% | — |
| 6 |
|
181 |
Owls
|
71.7
1176
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 17.7 | 36.8 | 2.5-4.5 | 6.1% | — |
| 7 |
|
229 |
Raiders
|
65.4
760
|
1-5 | 1-2 | 12.7 | 42.8 | 1.2-5.8 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
245 |
Titans
|
60.6
442
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 15.0 | 42.0 | 0.1-6.9 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 10-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
8 |
Lobos
|
91.1
2462
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 48.2 | 21.0 | 6.8-0.2 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
38 |
Yellowjackets
|
84.8
2040
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 50.2 | 45.2 | 5.3-1.7 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
44 |
Hawks
|
84
1987
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 42.2 | 35.7 | 5-2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
37 |
Falcons
|
84.8
2041
|
1-4 | 1-2 | 38.0 | 40.6 | 4.3-2.7 | 91.3% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
115 |
Jackrabbits
|
77.1
1531
|
2-4 | 2-1 | 29.8 | 26.7 | 2.9-4.1 | 8.5% | — |
| 6 |
|
104 |
Bulldogs
|
77.6
1569
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 24.3 | 35.5 | 1.8-5.2 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
143 |
Red Raiders
|
75.3
1413
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 43.7 | 52.2 | 1.8-5.2 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
189 |
Jaguars
|
70.8
1116
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 30.7 | 62.0 | 0.2-6.8 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 11-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
1 |
Panthers
|
97.5
2885
|
6-0 | 3-0 | 38.5 | 15.2 | 7-0 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
4 |
Indians
|
93.4
2612
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 47.3 | 25.2 | 5.6-1.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
7 |
Panthers
|
91.5
2485
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 29.7 | 18.0 | 5.3-1.7 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
56 |
Eagles
|
82.3
1880
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 38.7 | 40.2 | 3.6-3.4 | 67.8% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
83 |
Hawks
|
79.8
1711
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 26.2 | 27.2 | 3.3-3.7 | 32% | — |
| 6 |
|
135 |
Eagles
|
75.6
1433
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 27.8 | 27.5 | 1.5-5.5 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
113 |
Tigers
|
77.1
1536
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 31.2 | 35.2 | 1.5-5.5 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
197 |
Raiders
|
70.1
1070
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 18.8 | 42.2 | 0.2-6.8 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 12-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
39 |
Panthers
|
84.7
2038
|
6-1 | 3-0 | 36.4 | 15.6 | 5.5-0.5 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
54 |
Knights
|
82.8
1909
|
4-2 | 2-0 | 37.2 | 39.5 | 5.2-0.8 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
106 |
Bulldawgs
|
77.6
1566
|
5-2 | 3-0 | 42.0 | 30.0 | 3.8-2.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
100 |
Broncos
|
78.1
1596
|
3-3 | 0-2 | 33.5 | 35.2 | 3.1-2.9 | 78.3% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
134 |
Wildcats
|
75.8
1448
|
1-6 | 0-3 | 28.4 | 41.3 | 2.2-3.8 | 20.9% | — |
| 6 |
|
213 |
Bobcats
|
67.9
920
|
2-4 | 1-1 | 21.8 | 31.2 | 1.2-4.8 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
228 |
Vikings
|
65.4
760
|
1-6 | 0-3 | 20.0 | 41.3 | 0.1-5.9 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 13-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
17 |
Highlanders
|
88.9
2314
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 47.3 | 17.2 | 6.8-0.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
36 |
Cavaliers
|
84.9
2049
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 36.0 | 30.2 | 5.6-1.4 | 97.5% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
40 |
Wildkats
|
84.6
2033
|
4-2 | 1-2 | 29.0 | 28.8 | 4.9-2.1 | 96.1% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
62 |
Grizzlies
|
81.8
1841
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 30.2 | 30.3 | 4.4-2.6 | > 98% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
116 |
Tigers
|
77.1
1530
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 35.5 | 32.5 | 3.2-3.8 | 7.9% | — |
| 6 |
|
230 |
Panthers
|
65.2
744
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 20.8 | 33.5 | 1.2-5.8 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
198 |
War Eagles
|
70.1
1070
|
1-5 | 1-2 | 23.0 | 30.3 | 1.8-5.2 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
242 |
Indians
|
61
465
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 16.5 | 33.7 | 0-7 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 14-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
49 |
Mustangs
|
83.5
1956
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 24.8 | 6.2 | 6.7-0.3 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
92 |
Falcons
|
78.9
1655
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 34.7 | 19.5 | 5.6-1.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
119 |
Cougars
|
76.9
1518
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 23.8 | 27.0 | 4.9-2.1 | 96.9% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
159 |
Wildcats
|
74
1327
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 18.5 | 20.3 | 3.4-3.6 | 62.9% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
164 |
Eagles
|
73.5
1292
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 17.5 | 25.2 | 2.9-4.1 | 28.1% | — |
| 6 |
|
200 |
Lions
|
70
1061
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 19.8 | 34.0 | 2.8-4.2 | 10% | — |
| 7 |
|
210 |
Generals
|
68.2
943
|
4-2 | 1-2 | 30.5 | 25.8 | 1.6-5.3 | 2.6% | — |
| 8 |
|
249 |
Mustangs
|
56.1
143
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 1.2 | 47.3 | 0-7 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 15-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
27 |
Bearkats
|
85.9
2118
|
7-0 | 5-0 | 35.3 | 9.3 | 7.2-0.8 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
52 |
Tigers
|
83.2
1934
|
5-2 | 4-1 | 40.1 | 24.4 | 6-2 | 97.3% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
35 |
Cougars
|
85
2056
|
5-1 | 3-1 | 38.8 | 15.8 | 5.9-2.1 | 85.4% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
59 |
Bulldogs
|
82
1857
|
3-4 | 3-2 | 28.6 | 24.7 | 4.8-3.2 | 61.9% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
64 |
Hurricanes
|
81.4
1818
|
4-2 | 2-2 | 39.7 | 30.5 | 4.8-3.1 | 44.2% | — |
| 6 |
|
79 |
Panthers
|
80.1
1730
|
2-4 | 2-2 | 34.0 | 23.3 | 3.8-4.2 | 11.1% | — |
| 7 |
|
149 |
Wildcats
|
74.5
1362
|
1-5 | 0-4 | 15.7 | 43.7 | 1.5-6.5 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
181 |
Golden Eagles
|
71.7
1176
|
1-6 | 1-4 | 13.0 | 45.1 | 1.4-6.6 | < 2% | — |
| 9 |
|
172 |
Mustangs
|
72.4
1221
|
2-4 | 0-4 | 23.8 | 39.0 | 0.5-7.5 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 16-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
72 |
Lobos
|
80.4
1754
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 29.2 | 16.2 | 5.7-1.3 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
46 |
Golden Eagles
|
83.7
1967
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 36.3 | 15.7 | 5.4-1.6 | 97.2% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
85 |
Wildcats
|
79.7
1704
|
4-1 | 2-1 | 32.8 | 20.0 | 4.9-2.1 | 90.3% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
70 |
Bobcats
|
80.9
1782
|
4-2 | 1-2 | 40.8 | 26.5 | 4.2-2.8 | 64.4% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
117 |
Spartans
|
77
1523
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 30.2 | 25.2 | 4.4-2.5 | 48% | — |
| 6 |
|
212 |
Falcons
|
67.9
923
|
1-5 | 1-2 | 16.0 | 23.3 | 1.8-5.2 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
236 |
Rams
|
63.7
644
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 22.7 | 40.0 | 1-6 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
225 |
Cougars
|
65.9
788
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 15.0 | 36.3 | 0.4-6.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
Region III Top 10
| Rk | Team | OVR/ Elo | Dist / Proj | Record | SOS | PPG | PAPG | Last Wk | This Wk | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | -1 |
|
Mustangs
|
96.5
2816
|
Div 1
|
7-0 |
2121
(#4)
|
35.3 | 9.3 | W 28-27 vs Humble Summer Creek | BYE |
| 5 |
|
Tigers
|
93
2587
|
Div 1
|
7-0 |
1748
(#43)
|
46.4 | 11.6 | W 69-6 vs Katy Morton Ranch | #121 Katy Paetow | |
| 6 |
|
Panthers
|
92.9
2580
|
Div 2
|
6-1 |
1858
(#21)
|
53.7 | 14.1 | W 70-6 vs Humble | BYE | |
| 10 | -2 |
|
Panthers
|
90.9
2445
|
Div 2
|
7-0 |
1673
(#60)
|
41.9 | 12.9 | W 61-7 vs Fort Bend Elkins | BYE |
| 12 | -1 |
|
Oilers
|
90
2385
|
Div 1
|
7-0 |
1419
(#152)
|
47.6 | 9.9 | W 59-7 vs Alvin | BYE |
| 13 |
|
Bulldogs
|
89.8
2373
|
Div 1
|
4-3 |
1884
(#17)
|
38.0 | 16.1 | L 27-28 vs Galena Park North Shore | BYE | |
| 16 |
|
Eagles
|
89
2319
|
Div 2
|
4-3 |
2066
(#7)
|
29.0 | 20.3 | W 70-0 vs Channelview | BYE | |
| 22 | -2 |
|
Gators
|
87.3
2210
|
Div 1
|
3-3 |
1832
(#25)
|
39.5 | 17.5 | BYE | #43 Barbers Hill |
| 23 |
|
Sharks
|
87.2
2203
|
Div 2
|
5-1 |
1686
(#57)
|
42.7 | 8.5 | W 52-0 vs Pasadena Memorial | #28 Manvel | |
| 24 |
|
Bears
|
87.2
2199
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
1860
(#20)
|
36.3 | 22.7 | W 49-8 vs Richmond George Ranch | #47 Fulshear | |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
District 17-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
3 |
Mustangs
|
96.5
2816
|
7-0 | 4-0 | 35.3 | 9.3 | 6.7-0.3 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
6 |
Panthers
|
92.9
2580
|
6-1 | 4-0 | 53.7 | 14.1 | 6-1 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
13 |
Bulldogs
|
89.8
2373
|
4-3 | 3-1 | 38.0 | 16.1 | 4.8-2.2 | 96.3% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
16 |
Eagles
|
89
2319
|
4-3 | 2-2 | 29.0 | 20.3 | 4.3-2.7 | 93.2% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
68 |
Cougars
|
81
1793
|
4-3 | 2-2 | 29.1 | 29.9 | 3-4 | 10% | — |
| 6 |
|
95 |
Mustangs
|
78.7
1639
|
3-4 | 1-3 | 29.9 | 36.6 | 1.7-5.3 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
126 |
Wildcats
|
76.2
1472
|
1-6 | 0-4 | 15.9 | 43.1 | 1.5-5.5 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
227 |
Falcons
|
65.7
780
|
0-7 | 0-4 | 12.0 | 57.4 | 0-7 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 18-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
22 |
Gators
|
87.3
2210
|
3-3 | 3-0 | 39.5 | 17.5 | 6.2-0.8 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
30 |
Deer
|
85.6
2095
|
6-0 | 3-0 | 45.8 | 9.8 | 5.8-1.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
43 |
Eagles
|
84.2
2004
|
6-0 | 3-0 | 50.7 | 15.2 | 5.6-1.4 | > 98% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
96 |
Knights
|
78.7
1637
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 31.2 | 31.8 | 3.7-3.3 | 65.3% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
118 |
Chargers
|
76.9
1518
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 18.2 | 29.3 | 3.3-3.7 | 34.9% | — |
| 6 |
|
183 |
Wildcats
|
71.3
1150
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 16.5 | 37.0 | 1.6-5.4 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
188 |
Falcons
|
70.8
1116
|
2-4 | 0-3 | 18.5 | 46.0 | 1.5-5.5 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
233 |
Wolverines
|
64.3
686
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 17.8 | 51.7 | 0.3-6.7 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 19-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 |
Oilers
|
90
2385
|
7-0 | 5-0 | 47.6 | 9.9 | 7.7-0.3 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
23 |
Sharks
|
87.2
2203
|
5-1 | 4-0 | 42.7 | 8.5 | 6.9-1.1 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
28 |
Mavericks
|
85.7
2101
|
5-1 | 3-1 | 46.5 | 8.0 | 6.2-1.8 | > 98% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
109 |
Eagles
|
77.4
1551
|
3-4 | 3-2 | 24.6 | 32.4 | 4.7-3.3 | 89% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
170 |
Longhorns
|
72.8
1248
|
2-4 | 1-3 | 17.3 | 33.0 | 2.8-5.2 | 4.7% | — |
| 6 |
|
187 |
Mavericks
|
70.9
1123
|
3-4 | 2-3 | 22.7 | 41.1 | 2.8-5.2 | 3.8% | — |
| 7 |
|
165 |
Buccaneers
|
73.5
1292
|
3-3 | 2-2 | 25.5 | 34.3 | 3.6-4.3 | 2.8% | — |
| 8 |
|
235 |
Yellowjackets
|
64.2
678
|
0-6 | 0-4 | 17.5 | 48.0 | 0.7-7.3 | < 2% | — |
| 9 |
|
237 |
Texans
|
63.6
637
|
1-6 | 0-5 | 15.0 | 38.0 | 0.4-7.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 20-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
51 |
Mustangs
|
83.3
1946
|
6-0 | 4-0 | 44.5 | 9.7 | 7.5-0.5 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
76 |
Texans
|
80.1
1731
|
4-2 | 4-0 | 31.8 | 18.4 | 6.9-1.1 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
132 |
Lions
|
76
1457
|
6-1 | 4-1 | 39.0 | 16.7 | 5.3-2.7 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
156 |
Spartans
|
74.3
1345
|
2-4 | 2-2 | 21.7 | 28.2 | 4.4-3.6 | 46.4% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
148 |
Bulldogs
|
74.6
1367
|
2-4 | 2-2 | 24.3 | 23.2 | 4.3-3.7 | 45.8% | — |
| 6 |
|
195 |
Bears
|
70.4
1088
|
3-4 | 2-3 | 22.4 | 27.7 | 3.7-4.3 | 8.3% | — |
| 7 |
|
214 |
Rams
|
67.8
920
|
1-5 | 1-3 | 10.7 | 30.7 | 2.2-5.8 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
231 |
Cardinals
|
65.1
735
|
1-6 | 1-4 | 12.8 | 44.8 | 1.6-6.4 | < 2% | — |
| 9 |
|
243 |
Wolves
|
61
464
|
0-7 | 0-5 | 7.1 | 47.4 | 0-8 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 21-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 |
Panthers
|
90.9
2445
|
7-0 | 4-0 | 41.9 | 12.9 | 6.9-0.1 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
63 |
Hurricanes
|
81.6
1828
|
5-2 | 4-0 | 36.3 | 13.4 | 5.6-1.4 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
71 |
Tigers
|
80.7
1770
|
6-1 | 4-0 | 32.7 | 21.0 | 5.3-1.7 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
124 |
Crusaders
|
76.5
1493
|
2-5 | 2-2 | 18.4 | 27.4 | 3.5-3.5 | 59.2% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
127 |
Knights
|
76.1
1464
|
2-5 | 1-3 | 22.0 | 31.0 | 3.2-3.8 | 38.9% | — |
| 6 |
|
174 |
Broncos
|
72.3
1215
|
1-6 | 1-3 | 12.4 | 35.4 | 1.9-5.1 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
193 |
Rangers
|
70.5
1095
|
3-4 | 0-4 | 26.7 | 33.9 | 1.3-5.7 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
217 |
Bulldogs
|
67.1
869
|
1-6 | 0-4 | 19.3 | 30.3 | 0.4-6.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 22-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
5 |
Tigers
|
93
2587
|
7-0 | 5-0 | 46.4 | 11.6 | 8-0 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
57 |
Falcons
|
82.2
1870
|
3-3 | 3-1 | 29.0 | 30.3 | 6.6-1.4 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
73 |
Warriors
|
80.3
1745
|
4-2 | 3-2 | 33.7 | 26.0 | 5.6-2.4 | 97.7% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
112 |
Mustangs
|
77.2
1540
|
5-2 | 3-2 | 25.6 | 21.4 | 4.3-3.7 | 66.1% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
123 |
Cougars
|
76.8
1510
|
3-3 | 3-2 | 23.5 | 27.0 | 4.3-3.7 | 28.8% | — |
| 6 |
|
121 |
Panthers
|
76.8
1511
|
2-4 | 2-2 | 21.8 | 27.7 | 3.5-4.5 | 8% | — |
| 7 |
|
173 |
Mavericks
|
72.3
1216
|
2-4 | 1-3 | 19.0 | 37.2 | 2-6 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
190 |
Rams
|
70.8
1114
|
1-5 | 0-4 | 21.8 | 40.0 | 1.2-6.8 | < 2% | — |
| 9 |
|
205 |
Spartans
|
69.2
1008
|
0-6 | 0-4 | 15.0 | 42.5 | 0.6-7.4 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 23-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
24 |
Bears
|
87.2
2199
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 36.3 | 22.7 | 6.4-0.6 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
25 |
Mustangs
|
86.6
2165
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 33.5 | 15.0 | 5.6-1.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
47 |
Chargers
|
83.6
1966
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 34.7 | 12.3 | 5-2 | 96.2% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
50 |
Bulldogs
|
83.4
1950
|
5-1 | 2-1 | 47.8 | 21.5 | 4.4-2.6 | 95.8% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
107 |
Panthers
|
77.5
1559
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 35.2 | 34.8 | 2.7-4.3 | 5.2% | — |
| 6 |
|
153 |
Longhorns
|
74.4
1355
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 22.3 | 31.3 | 2.4-4.6 | 3.5% | — |
| 7 |
|
171 |
Falcons
|
72.6
1233
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 15.7 | 29.5 | 1.3-5.7 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
226 |
Tigers
|
65.8
782
|
1-5 | 0-3 | 13.7 | 35.0 | 0.1-6.9 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 24-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
29 |
Timberwolves
|
85.6
2096
|
7-0 | 3-0 | 46.9 | 19.1 | 5.5-0.5 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
34 |
Vipers
|
85
2056
|
4-2 | 2-0 | 32.5 | 24.7 | 5-1 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
55 |
Hippos
|
82.5
1894
|
5-2 | 2-1 | 56.9 | 26.1 | 4.1-1.9 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
99 |
Raiders
|
78.1
1600
|
4-3 | 2-1 | 31.6 | 22.4 | 3.2-2.8 | 94.6% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
175 |
Patriots
|
72.2
1209
|
2-4 | 0-2 | 22.2 | 34.7 | 1.4-4.6 | 5.2% | — |
| 6 |
|
150 |
Rangers
|
74.5
1360
|
2-5 | 0-3 | 29.1 | 51.6 | 1.6-4.4 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
223 |
Lions
|
66
798
|
1-5 | 0-2 | 17.8 | 31.3 | 0.3-5.7 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
Region IV Top 10
| Rk | Team | OVR/ Elo | Dist / Proj | Record | SOS | PPG | PAPG | Last Wk | This Wk | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 |
|
Chaparrals
|
89.2
2332
|
Div 2
|
5-1 |
1783
(#32)
|
42.0 | 18.0 | W 57-0 vs Round Rock Westwood | #191 Round Rock McNeil | |
| 18 |
|
Jaguars
|
88.5
2290
|
Div 1
|
5-0 |
1381
(#167)
|
48.8 | 11.2 | W 65-18 vs San Antonio Roosevelt | #177 San Antonio Clark | |
| 20 | -1 |
|
Knights
|
87.5
2221
|
Div 1
|
4-1-1 |
1717
(#52)
|
46.5 | 23.5 | W 56-7 vs San Marcos | #120 Converse Judson |
| 26 | -1 |
|
Tigers
|
86.5
2153
|
Div 2
|
5-1 |
1426
(#144)
|
49.0 | 15.7 | W 41-3 vs Austin High | #65 Austin Bowie |
| 33 | -4 |
|
Cavaliers
|
85.1
2062
|
Div 1
|
2-2-1 |
1825
(#28)
|
38.8 | 27.6 | L 34-35 vs Round Rock Cedar Ridge | #158 Round Rock Stony Point |
| 41 |
|
Bears
|
84.6
2028
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
1390
(#165)
|
50.5 | 7.0 | BYE | #222 San Antonio Stevens | |
| 42 | 1 |
|
Dragons
|
84.4
2019
|
Div 1
|
4-2 |
1905
(#15)
|
35.8 | 34.2 | BYE | #201 Round Rock Westwood |
| 53 |
|
Hawks
|
83
1927
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
1255
(#201)
|
41.5 | 13.8 | W 54-6 vs San Antonio Taft | #102 San Antonio Sotomayor | |
| 61 | 3 |
|
Raiders
|
81.9
1852
|
Div 2
|
7-0 |
1462
(#132)
|
46.0 | 20.4 | W 35-34 vs Lake Travis | BYE |
| 65 | 3 |
|
Bulldogs
|
81.4
1816
|
Div 1
|
5-1 |
1344
(#180)
|
45.2 | 18.5 | W 36-6 vs Buda Hays Consolidated | #26 Dripping Springs |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
District 25-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
15 |
Chaparrals
|
89.2
2332
|
5-1 | 2-0 | 42.0 | 18.0 | 5.6-0.4 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
61 |
Raiders
|
81.9
1852
|
7-0 | 3-0 | 46.0 | 20.4 | 4.3-1.6 | 96.3% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
42 |
Dragons
|
84.4
2019
|
4-2 | 1-1 | 35.8 | 34.2 | 4.1-1.9 | > 98% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
33 |
Cavaliers
|
85.1
2062
|
2-2 | 1-1 | 38.8 | 27.6 | 3.7-2.3 | 96.6% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
158 |
Tigers
|
74.1
1335
|
3-4 | 2-1 | 32.1 | 33.4 | 2.2-3.8 | 7.4% | — |
| 6 |
|
201 |
Warriors
|
69.9
1059
|
1-6 | 0-3 | 13.7 | 37.3 | 0.5-5.5 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
191 |
Mavericks
|
70.5
1099
|
0-7 | 0-3 | 20.4 | 56.6 | 0.6-5.4 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 26-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
26 |
Tigers
|
86.5
2153
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 49.0 | 15.7 | 5.8-0.2 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
65 |
Bulldogs
|
81.4
1816
|
5-1 | 2-0 | 45.2 | 18.5 | 5.1-0.9 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
137 |
Hawks
|
75.6
1432
|
4-3 | 1-2 | 34.0 | 25.9 | 3-3 | 92.8% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
168 |
Jaguars
|
73.3
1279
|
2-5 | 1-2 | 24.1 | 38.7 | 2.7-3.3 | 58.5% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
180 |
Maroons
|
71.8
1184
|
1-5 | 1-2 | 16.3 | 31.7 | 3.3-2.7 | 48.1% | — |
| 6 |
|
234 |
Cardinals
|
64.2
681
|
1-5 | 1-1 | 19.7 | 39.0 | 1.2-4.8 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
248 |
Eagles
|
58.2
282
|
1-5 | 0-2 | 13.7 | 52.3 | 0-6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 27-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
20 |
Knights
|
87.5
2221
|
4-1 | 3-0 | 46.5 | 23.5 | 6.8-0.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
76 |
Hornets
|
80.1
1731
|
5-1 | 3-0 | 32.8 | 16.5 | 5.3-1.7 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
94 |
Warriors
|
78.7
1642
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 40.3 | 36.2 | 4.8-2.2 | 92.5% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
120 |
Rockets
|
76.8
1513
|
2-3 | 2-1 | 43.4 | 47.2 | 3.8-3.2 | 77.8% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
125 |
Buffaloes
|
76.3
1479
|
4-2 | 1-2 | 32.0 | 30.3 | 3-4 | 17.3% | — |
| 6 |
|
152 |
Cougars
|
74.5
1358
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 14.3 | 20.7 | 2.4-4.6 | 10.2% | — |
| 7 |
|
169 |
Rattlers
|
72.9
1254
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 15.5 | 40.0 | 1.4-5.7 | 2.6% | — |
| 8 |
|
202 |
Thunderbirds
|
69.9
1053
|
1-4 | 0-3 | 21.6 | 34.8 | 0.7-6.3 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 28-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
18 |
Jaguars
|
88.5
2290
|
5-0 | 3-0 | 48.8 | 11.2 | 6.9-0.1 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
74 |
Rattlers
|
80.3
1744
|
3-2 | 3-0 | 20.3 | 25.2 | 5.8-1.2 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
147 |
Rough Riders
|
74.7
1374
|
3-3 | 2-1 | 33.3 | 37.8 | 4-3 | 73.6% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
128 |
Broncos
|
76
1461
|
3-3 | 1-2 | 23.7 | 26.2 | 3.8-3.2 | 74.4% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
141 |
Mavericks
|
75.4
1423
|
4-2 | 1-2 | 22.5 | 18.0 | 3.2-3.8 | 43.7% | — |
| 6 |
|
192 |
Chargers
|
70.5
1096
|
1-5 | 1-2 | 26.3 | 45.0 | 2.2-4.8 | 5.7% | — |
| 7 |
|
177 |
Cougars
|
72
1197
|
1-5 | 1-2 | 20.7 | 30.0 | 1.7-5.3 | 2.5% | — |
| 8 |
|
220 |
Volunteers
|
66.6
836
|
3-3 | 0-3 | 23.7 | 31.7 | 0.4-6.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 29-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
41 |
Bears
|
84.6
2028
|
5-1 | 4-0 | 50.5 | 7.0 | 7.6-0.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
53 |
Hawks
|
83
1927
|
5-1 | 4-0 | 41.5 | 13.8 | 7.2-0.8 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
102 |
Wildcats
|
77.9
1586
|
5-2 | 4-1 | 26.7 | 17.1 | 5.9-2.1 | > 98% | D2 |
| 4 |
|
162 |
Warriors
|
73.8
1317
|
4-3 | 3-2 | 29.4 | 30.4 | 4.9-3.1 | 97.9% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
178 |
Raiders
|
72
1192
|
4-3 | 2-3 | 24.9 | 29.4 | 3.7-4.3 | 2.1% | — |
| 6 |
|
185 |
Panthers
|
71
1131
|
3-3 | 2-2 | 26.2 | 24.0 | 3.5-4.5 | < 2% | — |
| 7 |
|
222 |
Falcons
|
66
800
|
2-5 | 1-4 | 10.9 | 36.1 | 1.7-6.3 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
232 |
Rams
|
64.4
693
|
1-5 | 0-4 | 12.8 | 45.2 | 1.2-6.8 | < 2% | — |
| 9 |
|
241 |
Huskies
|
61.9
523
|
1-5 | 0-4 | 13.7 | 33.7 | 0.4-7.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 30-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
110 |
Longhorns
|
77.3
1549
|
3-2 | 3-0 | 28.3 | 21.3 | 6.6-0.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 2 |
|
161 |
Bulldogs
|
73.9
1319
|
4-2 | 3-0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | 5.8-1.2 | > 98% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
176 |
Wolves
|
72.2
1205
|
4-2 | 2-1 | 35.5 | 25.2 | 4.6-2.4 | 90.7% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
203 |
Eagles
|
69.6
1033
|
2-4 | 1-2 | 23.3 | 33.7 | 3.4-3.6 | 57.6% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
207 |
Panthers
|
68.9
988
|
2-4 | 2-1 | 18.3 | 25.5 | 3.5-3.5 | 46.6% | — |
| 6 |
|
224 |
Dragons
|
65.9
791
|
1-4 | 1-2 | 16.6 | 26.0 | 2-5 | 3.8% | — |
| 7 |
|
218 |
Titans
|
66.9
856
|
2-3 | 0-3 | 25.2 | 26.8 | 1.7-5.3 | < 2% | — |
| 8 |
|
240 |
Rams
|
62.2
547
|
0-6 | 0-3 | 10.0 | 33.7 | 0.4-6.6 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 31-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
87 |
Sabercats
|
79.5
1690
|
5-1 | 1-0 | 36.8 | 27.3 | 4.8-0.1 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
142 |
Panthers
|
75.3
1417
|
3-3 | 0-1 | 32.8 | 22.2 | 3.6-1.4 | > 98% | D1 |
| 3 |
|
199 |
Jaguars
|
70
1062
|
2-4 | 1-0 | 23.2 | 33.3 | 2.8-2.2 | 97.2% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
208 |
Coyotes
|
68.5
963
|
3-3 | 1-0 | 36.8 | 35.7 | 2.2-2.8 | 76.7% | D2 |
| 5 |
|
216 |
Bobcats
|
67.2
874
|
4-2 | 0-1 | 27.2 | 19.8 | 1.4-3.6 | 26.5% | — |
| 6 |
|
244 |
Cougars
|
60.7
447
|
0-6 | 0-1 | 13.5 | 47.5 | 0.2-4.8 | < 2% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
District 32-6A
| Rk | Team (Enroll Rk) |
OVR/ |
Overall | District | PPG | PAPG | ProjRec | PO% | Bracket | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
67 |
Raiders
|
81.1
1798
|
5-1 | 1-0 | 45.5 | 19.7 | 4.5-0.5 | > 98% | D2 |
| 2 |
|
138 |
Cardinals
|
75.5
1428
|
4-2 | 1-0 | 31.3 | 20.7 | 2.9-2.1 | 85.9% | D2 |
| 3 |
|
167 |
Greyhounds
|
73.3
1282
|
4-2 | 1-0 | 20.3 | 25.7 | 2.7-2.3 | 76.9% | D1 |
| 4 |
|
150 |
Falcons
|
74.5
1360
|
3-3 | 0-1 | 34.0 | 34.7 | 2.3-2.7 | 67.2% | D1 |
| 5 |
|
136 |
Chargers
|
75.6
1432
|
4-2 | 0-1 | 28.3 | 29.3 | 2.1-2.9 | 66.3% | — |
| 6 |
|
211 |
Bears
|
68.1
934
|
2-4 | 0-1 | 18.2 | 23.5 | 0.5-4.5 | 3.7% | — |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||||||||||
| ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team’s current Elo | |||||||||||
























































































































































































































































